Test Jumper Kits


Applications
• Link-loss Testing

• Continuity Testing

• Equipment Calibration

• Product Demonstrations

• Training Aid

• Research and Development Reference Fiber

 

Key Features & Benefits
• Rugged Case Protects Jumpers During Use and Transit
• Lightweight Unit

• Variety of Fiber and Connector Types Available

• Duplex and Simplex Configurations Available

 

Overview
OptiConcepts Test Jumper Kits offer convenience by providing all necessary reference jumpers and adapters required for connector testing in one unit. The kits are housed in a compact, light-weight, rugged carrying case. Various connector styles and fiber types are available. Our Test Jumper Kits include simplex and duplex options for a complete testing solution.

 

Specificat ions
Fiber Type: Single-mode, Multimode 50/125um Laser Optimized Capable, Multimode 62.5/125um
Jumper Length: 3 meters (10 ft)
Temperature Range: -40° to 122°F (-40° to 50°C)
Humidity: 0 to 95%
Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ – Ultra and Angled Varieties (other styles available upon request)

 

Ordering Information:  

TJK Standard Part Number Configuration
                               
TJK-ABC-D
[PN Example: TJK-11S-S – FC/FC, Single-mode Simplex]
                               
A)
Test Equipment Connector Type
  FC=1
  FC Angle=2
  SC=3
  SC Angle=4
  ST=5
  LC=6
  MTRJ=7
   
B)
Second Connector Type
  FC=1
  FC Angle=2
  SC=3
  SC Angle=4
  ST=5
  LC=6
  MTRJ=7
   
C)
Fiber Type
  Single-mode=S
  Multimode 50um Laser Optimized=5
  Multimode 62.5um=6
D)
Fiber Count
  S=Simplex
   D=Duplex