Manufactured to the highest standards

Ensure accurate test results.

OptiConcepts Reference Jumper Kits offer convenience by providing all necessary reference jumpers and adapters required for connector testing in one unit.  Various connector styles and fiber types are available.  The kits can be  housed in optional light-weight, rugged carrying cases.  Choose from simplex, duplex, and multi-fiber options for an accurate and complete testing solution.


Applications

  • Link-loss Testing
  • Continuity Testing
  • Equipment Calibration
  • Product Demonstrations
  • Training Aid
  • Research and Development
  • Production Testing


Key Features & Benefits

  • Optional Rugged Case Protects Jumpers During Use and Transit
  • Variety of Fiber and Connector Types Available
  • Simplex, Duplex, and Multi-fiber Configurations Available 


Specifications

Fiber Type: Single-mode, 50/125um Laser Optimized Capable, 62.5/125um, 10Gig

Jumper Length: 3 meters (10 ft)

Temperature Range: -40° to 122°F (-40° to 50°C)

Humidity: 0 to 95%

Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO/MTP – Ultra and Angled Varieties 

(other styles available upon request)


Refer to the Test Jumper Kit spec sheet for product specifications and ordering information.

Return to Fiber Optic Assemblies